KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

Match Case

Bulgarian translation: общо съвпадение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Match Case
Bulgarian translation:общо съвпадение

16:51 Oct 11, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Match Case
There are three or four controls you can move between: Find What, Match Whole Word Only, Match Case, and Find Next.
nasko
общо съвпадение
Explanation:
Както имахте съвпадение на цяла дума, така тук става дума не за пълно, т.е. цялостно съвпадение, а за най-общо
общо съвпадение
Selected response from:

slavist
Grading comment
mersi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4общо съвпадениеslavist
4Взимайки под внимение регистърLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Взимайки под внимение регистър


Explanation:
Извините, если я не совсем корректно перевёл с русского на болгарский:

Мультитран
Термины по тематике Компьютерная техника, содержащие Match Case
1. match case - с учётом регистра


Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 564

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
общо съвпадение


Explanation:
Както имахте съвпадение на цяла дума, така тук става дума не за пълно, т.е. цялостно съвпадение, а за най-общо
общо съвпадение

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
mersi