KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

caret

Bulgarian translation: знак за вмъкване


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:caret
Bulgarian translation:знак за вмъкване

16:52 Oct 11, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: caret
...this is indicated by the flashing vertical caret.
nasko
знак за вмъкване
Explanation:
Този знак - "^" показва точното място на символа.

Справки: Лингво 7.0.
Selected response from:

Natasha Stoyanova
Grading comment
mersi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1знак за вмъкване
Natasha Stoyanova
4може да се каже и курсор
Maya.P


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
знак за вмъкване


Explanation:
Този знак - "^" показва точното място на символа.

Справки: Лингво 7.0.

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 276
Grading comment
mersi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slavist: Така е - знак за вмъкване на буква или символ.
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
може да се каже и курсор


Explanation:
това е

Maya.P
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 43