KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

Financial Statement

Bulgarian translation: финансов отчет


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Financial Statement
Bulgarian translation:финансов отчет

16:59 Oct 11, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Financial Statement
In the following example, the text "ABC Co. Financial Statement" is a hyperlink to a document, Finance.htm.
nasko
финансов отчет
Explanation:
В случая - Финансов отчет на фирма "ABC". По-често се използва със значението "отчет за приходи и разходи", но може да означава и "баланс", за това предлагам по-общия термин "финансов отчет", който може да означава и двете to play it safe :).

Financial Statement: any document that shown the state of the finances or financial position of a person or organisation usually listing assets and liabilities as in a balance sheet or giving an account of profit and loss.
Selected response from:

vanya
Grading comment
mersi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1финансов отчетvanya
4финансов отчет
Natasha Stoyanova


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
финансов отчет


Explanation:
Също така финансов анализ на състоянието на фирмата - рентабилност и.т.н.

Справки: Лингво 7.0

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 276

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
финансов отчет


Explanation:
В случая - Финансов отчет на фирма "ABC". По-често се използва със значението "отчет за приходи и разходи", но може да означава и "баланс", за това предлагам по-общия термин "финансов отчет", който може да означава и двете to play it safe :).

Financial Statement: any document that shown the state of the finances or financial position of a person or organisation usually listing assets and liabilities as in a balance sheet or giving an account of profit and loss.


    personal experience
    Longman Dictionary of Business English, Longman, York Press
vanya
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
mersi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slavist
1 hr