KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

syntax

Bulgarian translation: sintaksis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:syntax
Bulgarian translation:sintaksis

17:00 Oct 11, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: syntax
syntax
nasko
sintaksis
Explanation:
sintaksis
Selected response from:

xxxveli
Grading comment
mersi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sintaksisxxxveli
4 +1синтаксис
Maya.P
4Синтаксис...slavist


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sintaksis


Explanation:
sintaksis

xxxveli
Grading comment
mersi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
12 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
синтаксис


Explanation:
Правила за правилно изписване на нещо на даден език. В случая става въпрос за правилното изписване на командите в HTML

Maya.P
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slavist: Не е вярна дефиницията за синтаксис.
25 mins

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Синтаксис...


Explanation:
От гръцки - наука за правилно подреждане на езикови единици - най-общо. В случая става дума за електронен / компютърен синтаксис - правилно подреждане, "нанизване", "редене" на части от съотв. електронен вид.

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 37