KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tech/Engineering

an image

Bulgarian translation: kartinka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an image
Bulgarian translation:kartinka

17:04 Oct 11, 2001
English to Bulgarian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: an image
A hyperlink to another type of document, such as a Microsoft Word document, a Microsoft Excel workbook, or an image.
nasko
kartinka
Explanation:
Tova e!
Selected response from:

xxxveli
Grading comment
mersi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1картинно изображениеslavist
5kartinkaxxxveli
4una imagen
Camara


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una imagen


Explanation:
o una imagen (is the sentence)


Saludos! :)

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kartinka


Explanation:
Tova e!

xxxveli
Grading comment
mersi

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
картинно изображение


Explanation:
КАртинка не значи нещо и стеснява понятието.

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya.P: това е
1 hr