KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Telecom(munications)

USB lever

Bulgarian translation: фиксатор на USB-гнездото/порта


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:USB lever
Bulgarian translation:фиксатор на USB-гнездото/порта
Entered by: atche84

18:14 Jun 19, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: USB lever
?;(
TransGlobe
Bulgaria
fiksator na gnezdoto/porta na USB (univ seriyna shina)
Explanation:
tochniat prevod e "lostche", no fiksator e po-obshto.
Selected response from:

atche84
Grading comment
10x
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2лостчето на USB порта
pelagia
4 +2fiksator na gnezdoto/porta na USB (univ seriyna shina)
atche84


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
usb lever
fiksator na gnezdoto/porta na USB (univ seriyna shina)


Explanation:
tochniat prevod e "lostche", no fiksator e po-obshto.

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
10x

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boyan Brezinsky: Тъй като е инструкция за експлоатация, а четящият я вижда устройството (или поне може да го види), "лостче" е достатъчно. И на практика никой не разшифрова USB.
1 day2 hrs

agree  Stefan Balchev
1 day11 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
usb lever
лостчето на USB порта


Explanation:
A kato jena bih si go narekla daje butoncheto na USB porta :)


pelagia
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bozhana
3 hrs

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
10 hrs