KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Tourism & Travel

finca

Bulgarian translation: селска (фермерска) къща


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:finca
Bulgarian translation:селска (фермерска) къща
Entered by: Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva

19:05 Aug 7, 2004
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / web page
English term or phrase: finca
otdelna duma
okolo neja w spisyk sa
bungalo,apartament,hija
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
селска (фермерска) къща
Explanation:
На испански

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-08-07 19:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kapital Real Estates Agency
... a traditional country finca or a luxury seaside apartment ...
www.kapitalbg.com/ - 27k - 5
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
спасибо :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2селска (фермерска) къщаLudwig Chekhovtsov
5kushtata ti na selo, deto i vikat vilabg.Linguist


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
селска (фермерска) къща


Explanation:
На испански

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-08-07 19:20:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kapital Real Estates Agency
... a traditional country finca or a luxury seaside apartment ...
www.kapitalbg.com/ - 27k - 5

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
спасибо :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bg.Linguist
18 mins
  -> Thank you !

agree  Vesselina Nedyalkova: селска къща с ферма
1946 days

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kushtata ti na selo, deto i vikat vila


Explanation:
ot ispasnko-bulgarskia rechnik:
1. nedvijima sobstvenost, vladenie, imot
2. Arj. chiflik
3. Kol. skupocennost

ot ispansko-angliiskia rechnik:
estate, real estate, landed property; house property, COUNTRY HOUSE, ranch


bg.Linguist
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian