KudoZ home » English to Bulgarian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

packing note

Bulgarian translation: опаковъчен лист


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:packing note
Bulgarian translation:опаковъчен лист
Entered by: natasha stoyanova

06:48 Nov 11, 2008
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: packing note
Текстът се отнася за връщане на продукт за ремонт. Изречението, в което е употребен изразът: "Copies of the original purchase invoice and packing note should be sent simultaneously by airmail to expedite clearance through customs."
Kutsar Kutsarov
Bulgaria
опаковъчен лист
Explanation:
http://search.gbg.bg/google/search.php?q= &start=0&lr=

казва се още и packing list (spisyk, opis)
Selected response from:

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Много благодаря!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5опаковъчен листnatasha stoyanova
3товарителницаWilly Obretenov
3пакинг лист; опис; списък; лист с ...
C_Metschkaroff


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пакинг лист; опис; списък; лист с ...


Explanation:
Пакинг лист е по-старият термин. Всички се отнасят почти до едно и също нещо - придружителните документи (набор от ~) към дадена стока.

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
опаковъчен лист


Explanation:
http://search.gbg.bg/google/search.php?q= &start=0&lr=

казва се още и packing list (spisyk, opis)

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Много благодаря!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megi
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  mehomia
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  xxxphoenix-em
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!

agree  Svetla Chorbadzhieva
3 hrs
  -> Благодаря, Светла

agree  klyunchev: Лингво 12: packing note = packing list.
13 hrs
  -> Благодаря!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
товарителница


Explanation:
Мисля, че спедиторите употребяват най-много този термин, но не съм железно сигурен

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-11 07:54:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извинявам се, но после прочетох контекста. В случая най-добре е да се използва "придружителни документи"

Willy Obretenov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  natasha stoyanova: товарителница = bill of loading/lading
56 mins