KudoZ home » English to Catalan » Law (general)

release

Catalan translation: exemplar, còpia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release
Catalan translation:exemplar, còpia
Entered by: smorales30

21:43 Feb 12, 2007
English to Catalan translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: release
After receipt of the letter, Mr. XX will cause to issue to Mr XY a) a full release of THE SECURITY, b) a full release of Mr.XX
smorales30
exemplar, còpia
Explanation:
Si sabéssim en quin context es produeix aquest text, podríem saber amb més seguretat si aquesta és la traducció més correcta.
Selected response from:

Fortheringay
Spain
Grading comment
Gràcies
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4relat
momo savino
4exemplar, còpia
Fortheringay


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exemplar, còpia


Explanation:
Si sabéssim en quin context es produeix aquest text, podríem saber amb més seguretat si aquesta és la traducció més correcta.

Fortheringay
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gràcies

18 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relat


Explanation:
one more

momo savino
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish