KudoZ home » English to Catalan » Other

YES I AM BORED BUT I GOT YOU TO LOOK AFTER ME . SO I WILL BE OK

Catalan translation: Perdó!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


12:16 Nov 19, 2001
English to Catalan translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: YES I AM BORED BUT I GOT YOU TO LOOK AFTER ME . SO I WILL BE OK
REPLY TO AN EMAIL
ADAM
Catalan translation:Perdó!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Explanation:
Hi Adam!

I didn't see you wanted the Catalan translation. Sorry! There it goes:

Sí, estic avorrit però et tinc a tu per cuidar-me. Per tant, estaré bé.

Sí, estic avorrit però com que et tinc a tu per cuidar-me segur que estaré bé.

Two options,
Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Grading comment
THANX A LOT FOR YOUR HELP :-)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sí, estic molt avorrit però et tinc a tu perquè cuidis de mi, així que estaré bé
Patricia Myers
5Perdó!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Ariadna Castillo González
4Estoy aburrido...
Ariadna Castillo González


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Estoy aburrido...


Explanation:
Sí, estoy aburrido pero tengo a quien cuide de mí. O sea que estaré bien.

Espero te sea de ayuda.

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 25

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Perdó!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Explanation:
Hi Adam!

I didn't see you wanted the Catalan translation. Sorry! There it goes:

Sí, estic avorrit però et tinc a tu per cuidar-me. Per tant, estaré bé.

Sí, estic avorrit però com que et tinc a tu per cuidar-me segur que estaré bé.

Two options,
Hope it helps


Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 25
Grading comment
THANX A LOT FOR YOUR HELP :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sí, estic molt avorrit però et tinc a tu perquè cuidis de mi, així que estaré bé


Explanation:
native speaker

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Castillo González
9 mins