KudoZ home » English to Catalan » Other

IN CONTACT AND MAYBE YOU COULD COME TO ANDORRA FOR A FEW DAYS, WRITE BACK

Catalan translation: m'agradaria estar en contacte i potser podries venir a passar uns dies a Andorra, escriu aviat.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IN CONTACT AND MAYBE YOU COULD COME TO ANDORRA FOR A FEW DAYS, WRITE BACK
Catalan translation:m'agradaria estar en contacte i potser podries venir a passar uns dies a Andorra, escriu aviat.
Entered by: Patricia Myers

21:34 Dec 17, 2001
English to Catalan translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: IN CONTACT AND MAYBE YOU COULD COME TO ANDORRA FOR A FEW DAYS, WRITE BACK
EMAIL
ADAM
m'agradaria estar en contacte i potser podries venir a passar uns dies a Andorra, escriu aviat.
Explanation:
native speaker
Selected response from:

Patricia Myers
United States
Grading comment
;->
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en contacte i potser podries venir a Andorra per uns dies; contesta'm
Hazel Whiteley
5m'agradaria estar en contacte i potser podries venir a passar uns dies a Andorra, escriu aviat.
Patricia Myers


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
m'agradaria estar en contacte i potser podries venir a passar uns dies a Andorra, escriu aviat.


Explanation:
native speaker

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
Grading comment
;->

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en contacte i potser podries venir a Andorra per uns dies; contesta'm


Explanation:
I have done the translation but I thought I'd let you know that this site is really for professional translators encountering difficulties with particular terms, and people can get frustrated when they feel that someone is wasting their time trying to get a whole letter translated.

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flaviofbg: Exactly...
2 mins

agree  Carles Surià Albà: perfecte!!
10 hrs