KudoZ home » English to Catalan » Other

hi how are you.

Catalan translation: Hola, com estàs?


19:38 Oct 2, 2001
English to Catalan translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hi how are you.
how to write the above text in catalan.
Catalan translation:Hola, com estàs?
Explanation:
This expression is the most frequently used in an informal situation
Selected response from:

Josep Viñas-Barón
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Hola, com estàs?Josep Viñas-Barón
5Hola, què tal?...
Ariadna Castillo González


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hola, com estàs?


Explanation:
This expression is the most frequently used in an informal situation

Josep Viñas-Barón
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flaviofbg: Perfecte :)
4 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
31 days

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hola, què tal?...


Explanation:
Estic d'acord amb la resposta anterior.
Hola, què tal?
Hola, com anem?
Hola, com vas?
Hola, vas bé?

Són altres opcions.

Ariadna

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 25