KudoZ home » English to Catalan » Tech/Engineering

to come out of development

Catalan translation: Veure explicació


11:55 Nov 23, 2001
English to Catalan translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: to come out of development
The Global Hawk, the unmanned reconnaisance plane that is the Predator's successor, is described as deployed on its first real missions now that it has come out of development.
xxxJon Zuber
Catalan translation:Veure explicació
Explanation:
Què et sembla alguna cossa com "ara que ja ha acabat (passat, finalitzat) el seu procès de desenvolupament"
Selected response from:

Blanca Rodr�guez
Grading comment
Thanks to both answerers, points to Blanca just for being first.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ara que ja ha finalitzat la fase de desenvolupamentkalima
3 +1Veure explicació
Blanca Rodr�guez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Veure explicació


Explanation:
Què et sembla alguna cossa com "ara que ja ha acabat (passat, finalitzat) el seu procès de desenvolupament"

Blanca Rodr�guez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to both answerers, points to Blanca just for being first.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Castillo González: D'acord, però procés amb l'accent al revés. ;-)
4 hrs
  -> oops! slip of the finger!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ara que ja ha finalitzat la fase de desenvolupament


Explanation:
La primera proposta em sembla bona, això podria ser una variant.

kalima