KudoZ home » English to Catalan » Tech/Engineering

update

Catalan translation: actualització


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:update
Catalan translation:actualització
Entered by: Roser Villa

20:53 Mar 6, 2002
English to Catalan translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: update
"Update management" is one of the main steps in the localisation of binary files using Alchemy Catalyst.
Gisela Valls
actualització de la gestió
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Roser Villa
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1actualització de la gestióRoser Villa
4actualitzar o actualització
Ariadna Castillo González


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actualitzar o actualització


Explanation:
actualitzar o actualització

Ariadna Castillo González
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 25

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actualització de la gestió


Explanation:
*

Roser Villa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sans
12 hrs