KudoZ home » English to Catalan » Tech/Engineering

Add new step down from covered terrace

Catalan translation: ver debajo:


19:40 Oct 3, 2001
English to Catalan translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Add new step down from covered terrace
Note on archetectural blueprint
George Wheelock
Catalan translation:ver debajo:
Explanation:
Agregue un nuevo peldaño /escalón a la escalera que viene de la terraza techada.
Selected response from:

Greencayman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1afegir un nou esgla— a l'escala que baixa de la terrassa coberta
Sheila Hardie
4 -2ver debajo:Greencayman


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
ver debajo:


Explanation:
Agregue un nuevo peldaño /escalón a la escalera que viene de la terraza techada.

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ariadna Castillo González: That's not Catalan. That's Spanish :(
17 hrs

disagree  Sheila Hardie: I agree with Ariadna
12 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
afegir un nou esgla— a l'escala que baixa de la terrassa coberta


Explanation:
What about this? It's hard for me to imagine exactly what is going on without the context or a drawing!

Molt sort!



Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariadna Castillo González: But it should be ESGLAÓ, not esgla ;)
16 hrs
  -> the accents on my computer were not working. Sorry about that!