KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Accounting

subordinated loans

Chinese translation: 后偿贷款


08:53 Mar 15, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: subordinated loans
Please help me with a few items, which appear in balance of sheet
yu zongyang
Chinese translation:后偿贷款
Explanation:
后偿贷款
Selected response from:

Yang JS
Grading comment
You are very helpful. Thank you all. My thanks also to Raymond Chu (Zhu Dingchu) for his good explanation.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5次位﹝次級﹞貸款Raymond Chu
4 +1后偿贷款Yang JS
4复属性贷款 / 次级贷款
Xiaoping Fu
4~{8=~} ~{Jt~} ~{PT~} ~{4{~} ~{?n#/~} ~{4N~} ~{5H~} ~{#/~} ~{4N~} ~{<6~} ~{4{~} ~{?n~}chooi
3附属付款承诺贷款
Golden View


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
附属付款承诺贷款


Explanation:
I'm not absolutely sure, you can wait to see other translator's suggestions.


Golden View
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
后偿贷款


Explanation:
后偿贷款

Yang JS
Grading comment
You are very helpful. Thank you all. My thanks also to Raymond Chu (Zhu Dingchu) for his good explanation.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sunshine Wang: subordinated loans="后偿贷款" (中国会计学会 与 香港会计师工会 合编"英汉会计词汇" [千禧版])
5 hrs
  -> Thank you. I have it in my managed glossary.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
~{8=~} ~{Jt~} ~{PT~} ~{4{~} ~{?n#/~} ~{4N~} ~{5H~} ~{#/~} ~{4N~} ~{<6~} ~{4{~} ~{?n~}


Explanation:
~{8=~} ~{Jt~} ~{PT~} ~{4{~} ~{?n#,;r~}
~{4N~} ~{5H~} ~{#/~} ~{4N~} ~{<6~} ~{4{~} ~{?n~}

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-15 12:47:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I have got the encoding wrong again, haven\'t I
The suggested terms are 附属性贷款/次等/次级贷款


    ~{S"::7(BIU~VN>-<C4J;c~}
chooi
Malaysia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
复属性贷款 / 次级贷款


Explanation:
复属性贷款 / 次级贷款

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
次位﹝次級﹞貸款


Explanation:
此種貸款的清償順序排在其他無擔保債權 (unsecured credit)之後﹝當然更在有擔保債權之後﹞,故稱次位或次級。

Raymond Chu
Taiwan