KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Advertising / Public Relations

Prospect Meeting Pitches

Chinese translation: 在潜在客户会议上用的推销法


09:40 Sep 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Prospect Meeting Pitches
exact meaning in Chinese
arthor
Chinese translation:在潜在客户会议上用的推销法
Explanation:
OR:在潜在客户会议上说的行话
(以下为词典词条)
pitch: 行话;推销商品的宣传或方法;
Eg.:
He has a very clever sales pitch.
他有一套巧妙的推销商品的行话.
----------------------------
——没有上下文,就“望文生义”了,仅供参考。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days1 hr (2008-09-06 10:52:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Many thanks.
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4在潜在客户会议上用的推销法
Frank Wang
3.
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
prospect meeting pitches
在潜在客户会议上用的推销法


Explanation:
OR:在潜在客户会议上说的行话
(以下为词典词条)
pitch: 行话;推销商品的宣传或方法;
Eg.:
He has a very clever sales pitch.
他有一套巧妙的推销商品的行话.
----------------------------
——没有上下文,就“望文生义”了,仅供参考。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days1 hr (2008-09-06 10:52:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Many thanks.

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
7 mins
  -> Many thanks!

agree  Ritchest: possible
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  ShelleyX
19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  chica nueva
2 days16 hrs

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prospect meeting pitches
.


Explanation:
‘sales pitch’ ‘investment pitch’ have been asked before: Check Kudoz search/KOG at left.

sales pitch 推销说辞/销售说辞 Lu Yi

Business/Commerce (general) (Bus/Financial) (sales) pitch 宣传标语 Lin Zhong

Financial Markets = Finance (Bus/Financial) investment pitches 叫賣;推銷

‘prospect’ has been asked before = 可能的、预期的伙伴;对象





    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_chinese/it_information_...
chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4