KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Advertising / Public Relations

y economy delivered through Drew’s innovative curriculum–full-impact learning

Chinese translation: 分句問題


04:32 Nov 1, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: y economy delivered through Drew’s innovative curriculum–full-impact learning
7 Skills for Success
in the 21st-century economy delivered through Drew’s innovative curriculum–full-impact learning

Critical thinking and problem solving
Creativity, design and innovation
Collaboration and teamwork

y economy delivered through Drew’s innovative curriculum–full-impact learning这句如何理解?
……
jim summer
China
Chinese translation:分句問題
Explanation:
[7 Skills for] [Success in the 21st-century economy] [delivered through] [Drew’s innovative curriculum–full-impact learning]

Drew的創新.......帶給您7個技能, 讓您能於21世紀的經濟中成功。

句子的邏輯大約是這樣。
Selected response from:

Lincoln Hui
Hong Kong
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5分句問題
Lincoln Hui
4(为何选择/采用)Drew 的创新课程-低价高效tanglsus


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
y economy delivered through drew’s innovative curriculum–full-impact learning
分句問題


Explanation:
[7 Skills for] [Success in the 21st-century economy] [delivered through] [Drew’s innovative curriculum–full-impact learning]

Drew的創新.......帶給您7個技能, 讓您能於21世紀的經濟中成功。

句子的邏輯大約是這樣。

Lincoln Hui
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y economy delivered through drew’s innovative curriculum–full-impact learning
(为何选择/采用)Drew 的创新课程-低价高效


Explanation:
y=Why?

需考虑到广告词语, 仍待推敲

tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8