the most digitally connected

Chinese translation: 数字互联度最高的

English term or phrase:the most digitally connected
Chinese translation:数字互联度最高的

19:36 Apr 10, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-04-14 16:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: the most digitally connected
Australia's players are some of the most digitally connected in the world.
请问这句话该如何处理才通顺 ?
Lian Pang
Poland
数字互联度最高的
Explanation:
Australia's players are some of the most digitally connected in the world.
澳大利亚球员的数字互联度在全世界是属于最高的。

Digitally:以数字方式(https://dict.hjenglish.com/w/digitally
The time was digitally displayed.
时间以数字方式显示。

Connected:互联(http://www.gotoccer.com/school/ShowNews.asp?6917_2.html
物联网、普适计算、穿戴计算和智能硬件等不断增长的热点领域,均聚焦于互联设备。发明新的应用和开发互联设备市场需要一大批具有技术、原型、设计和经营能力的领军人才。互联设备(Connected Devices)成为GIX首个学位项目,并且是双学位硕士项目,学生必须在GIX创新教育平台上同时达到两所大学的学位要求,预期同时获得清华大学信息技术硕士学位和华盛顿大学技术创新硕士学位。

Digitally connected:以数字方式互联,数字互联(http://edu.sina.com.cn/en/2018-03-15/doc-ifyshfup8212056.sht...
And for the digitally connected, the mis-steps of youth are today captured, shared and archived in perpetuity.
对于成长于数字互联时代的人们而言,年少时走错的路如今会被记录、分享并永远储存下来。

Most:表示最大的程度
Greatest in amount, extent, or degree:
数量、范围或程度上最大的:
has the most compassion.
最具同情心的

The most digitally connected:数字互联度最高的

关于“互联设备”和“数字互联”的其他参考资料:http://www.nielsen.com/cn/zh/insights/reports/2018/Nielsen-W...
Selected response from:

csfranklin
Grading comment
Thank you !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5数字化连接程度最高的
Neyle
4数字互联度最高的
csfranklin
4FYI
jyuan_us
3最數碼相連的
Chia-ling Huang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
最數碼相連的


Explanation:
"最數碼相連的"

供您參考

Chia-ling Huang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you !


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
澳洲球员是世界上以电子(数字)方式联系得最紧密的球员

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2018-04-11 04:32:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Agree with clearwater's discussion entry: 澳大利亚的players是世界上数字化程度最高的player

也可加上“联系”,以反映“connected”;也可加上“属于”,以反映“some”:

澳大利亚的players“属于”世界上数字化联系程度最高的players。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-04-11 04:49:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

为更好地反映“some”:澳大利亚的players是世界上数字化联系程度最高的其中的一些players。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2018-04-11 07:31:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

澳大利亚的players“属于”世界上数字化连接程度最高的players。

澳大利亚的players是世界上数字化连接程度最高的其中的一些players。

澳大利亚的players是世界上数字化连接程度最高的players中的一些。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
数字互联度最高的


Explanation:
Australia's players are some of the most digitally connected in the world.
澳大利亚球员的数字互联度在全世界是属于最高的。

Digitally:以数字方式(https://dict.hjenglish.com/w/digitally
The time was digitally displayed.
时间以数字方式显示。

Connected:互联(http://www.gotoccer.com/school/ShowNews.asp?6917_2.html
物联网、普适计算、穿戴计算和智能硬件等不断增长的热点领域,均聚焦于互联设备。发明新的应用和开发互联设备市场需要一大批具有技术、原型、设计和经营能力的领军人才。互联设备(Connected Devices)成为GIX首个学位项目,并且是双学位硕士项目,学生必须在GIX创新教育平台上同时达到两所大学的学位要求,预期同时获得清华大学信息技术硕士学位和华盛顿大学技术创新硕士学位。

Digitally connected:以数字方式互联,数字互联(http://edu.sina.com.cn/en/2018-03-15/doc-ifyshfup8212056.sht...
And for the digitally connected, the mis-steps of youth are today captured, shared and archived in perpetuity.
对于成长于数字互联时代的人们而言,年少时走错的路如今会被记录、分享并永远储存下来。

Most:表示最大的程度
Greatest in amount, extent, or degree:
数量、范围或程度上最大的:
has the most compassion.
最具同情心的

The most digitally connected:数字互联度最高的

关于“互联设备”和“数字互联”的其他参考资料:http://www.nielsen.com/cn/zh/insights/reports/2018/Nielsen-W...

csfranklin
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you !

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
数字化连接程度最高的


Explanation:
Australia's players are some of the most digitally connected in the world.
试译:澳大利亚玩家是世界上数字化连接程度最高的一些人

e.g.:
12. When he gets home, everything gets digitally wiped and cleaned.
当他回到家时,全部都得进行数字化清除。
13. His words brought sudden and tumultuous applause. It was sort of a moment, given that we were sitting amid some of the most digitally devoted people in the hemisphere.
他的话语瞬时引来了雷鸣般的掌声。这可有些不同寻常,因为我们周围坐的这些人,属于这半球上最热衷于数字化的人群。

翻译时可以根据原意进行译文词类转换一下。


    Reference: http://dict.youdao.com/example/blng/eng/digitally/#keyfrom=d...
Neyle
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese