KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Advertising / Public Relations

familiar with controlling, planning and reporting methods

Chinese translation: 熟悉控制、规划及报告方法


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:familiar with controlling, planning and reporting methods
Chinese translation:熟悉控制、规划及报告方法
Entered by: Malgorzata Souffez

12:41 Aug 1, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations / job offer
English term or phrase: familiar with controlling, planning and reporting methods
熟悉控制,计划和报告技术?
Malgorzata Souffez
熟悉控制、规划及报告方法
Explanation:
熟悉控制、规划及报告方法

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2004-08-01 13:14:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, 熟悉控制、规划和报告方法.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-08-01 13:16:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If it is about finance, 熟悉控制、规划以及提报方法.

I guess, you are translating a job description and the candidates shall be familiar with controlling, planning and reporting methods.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-08-01 13:18:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Financial reporting involves reports to authorities and it is called 提报.
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
thanks and thanks to OzeThai who sent me a very useful page address
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1熟悉(业务的)控制,计划和报告的体制方式
Ray Luo
4 +1熟悉控制、规划及报告方法Wenjer Leuschel
4 +1熟悉处理监控,计划和报告
Ozethai


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
熟悉处理监控,计划和报告


Explanation:
会计用词。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-08-01 12:47:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.kasikornbank.com/Staticpage/ 0,1101,sp_tfb_goodgv4_ZH-ZH-6,00.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-08-01 12:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

club.amteam.org/statics/4914.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-01 12:49:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.broadengate.com.cn/ project_management/default2_1.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-08-01 12:50:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.::上海沙迪克软件有限公司::.
... B.制订项目计划,监控项目进度、项目成本和软件质量;. C.实时监控和调
配项目成员的工作负荷;. ... A.实时了解项目进度计划和作业安排,反馈计划
执行情况;. B.进行项目需求分析;. ... D.报告缺陷,汇报缺陷纠正和复测情况
等。. ...
www.3s.com.cn/p_promise_c.htm


    Reference: http://www.kingdee.com/techworld2003/bpm01.htm
Ozethai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georget
20 hrs
  -> Thanks.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
熟悉控制、规划及报告方法


Explanation:
熟悉控制、规划及报告方法

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2004-08-01 13:14:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or, 熟悉控制、规划和报告方法.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2004-08-01 13:16:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If it is about finance, 熟悉控制、规划以及提报方法.

I guess, you are translating a job description and the candidates shall be familiar with controlling, planning and reporting methods.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-08-01 13:18:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Financial reporting involves reports to authorities and it is called 提报.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks and thanks to OzeThai who sent me a very useful page address

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 熟悉控制、规划及报告等方法
11 hrs
  -> 3Q

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
熟悉(业务的)控制,计划和报告的体制方式


Explanation:
不同的业务有不同的控制,计划和报告的专门体制方式

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest: 熟悉(业务的)控制,计划和报告方式
5 hrs