KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Advertising / Public Relations

point position in relation to text position

Chinese translation: 标题相对于正文的位置/方位


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:point position in relation to text position
Chinese translation:标题相对于正文的位置/方位
Entered by: Malgorzata Souffez

11:33 Aug 2, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Advertising / Public Relations / WEB SITE
English term or phrase: point position in relation to text position
标题和正文的相对位置

标题和正文的互相位置关系

对不起,没有上下文,好像说point, text距离和方向关系
Malgorzata Souffez
标题相对于正文的位置/方位
Explanation:
标题相对于正文的位置/方位
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1标题相对于正文的位置/方位
Edward LIU
4(文章的)观点(要点)与文本(文章)的(相对)关系
Mark Xiang
3标题 and 正文
EHsiao


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
标题 and 正文


Explanation:
The relation between "title"(标题)and the "main text"(正文) isn't clear.Is positioning the issue here for any context coming afterwards?


EHsiao
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
标题相对于正文的位置/方位


Explanation:
标题相对于正文的位置/方位

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(文章的)观点(要点)与文本(文章)的(相对)关系


Explanation:
Just A Guess.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 2 hrs 2 mins (2004-08-04 13:35:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The phrase sounds not quite English.

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4