KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

maneuvering leading edge.作何解?

Chinese translation: 操纵机翼前缘


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maneuvering leading edge
Chinese translation:操纵机翼前缘
Entered by: Lichun E

02:44 Mar 10, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: maneuvering leading edge.作何解?
we developed the actuation system for the maneuvering leading edge 。多谢
Zhiqin_Chen
操纵机翼前缘
Explanation:
操纵机翼前缘。

我们开发了用于操纵机翼前缘的作动系统。

前缘的动作一般为伸和缩,在飞行的不同阶段伸缩的角度不同,actuation system 实际上就是作动筒机构,拉动前缘执行伸或缩的运动。
Selected response from:

Lichun E
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5操纵机翼前缘Lichun E
3 +1context
chica nueva
3调整/操纵翼或螺旋桨之前缘
William He


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
调整/操纵翼或螺旋桨之前缘


Explanation:
供参考!

William He
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
操纵机翼前缘


Explanation:
操纵机翼前缘。

我们开发了用于操纵机翼前缘的作动系统。

前缘的动作一般为伸和缩,在飞行的不同阶段伸缩的角度不同,actuation system 实际上就是作动筒机构,拉动前缘执行伸或缩的运动。

Lichun E
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
context


Explanation:
[PDF] 23495 500-366 805File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Lockheed U-2:. Selector Solenoid Valves. Hydraulic Shut-off. Power Brake. Torrance Repair Facility. AIDC IDF:. Maneuvering Leading Edge Flap System ...
www.moog.com/media/1/500-366.pdf - Similar pages

Technology and the Air Force: A Retrospective Assessment - Google Books Result-
This feature would dramatically reduce the drag during high-lift maneuvers. The YF-16 was the first aircraft to use automatic leading-edge maneuvering flaps ...
books.google.co.nz/books?isbn=1428913580...

PDF] 1. Gripen C Cockpit 2. Pitot tube 3. Vortex generating strakes 4 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Starboard leading edge two-segment manoeuvring flap. 65. Wing tip launcher and ... Leading edge manoeuvring flap, inboard segment ...
www.gripen.com/NR/rdonlyres/E79E1403-DC9D-4914-A749-A568E2E... - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-03-10 03:02:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

leading edge/trailing edge = 机翼前缘/机翼后缘:
飞机、飞行术语-民航资料库-空管在线- [ Translate this page ]This site may harm your computer.
12、the wing 机翼 13、the trailing edge 机翼后缘 14、the leading edge 机翼前缘 .... 飞机左右摇摆。 207、Cockpit wind shield broken. 驾驶舱挡风玻璃破裂。 ...
www.xmatc.com/atcdata/html/46245.html - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2008-03-10 03:13:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maneuvering flap = 动作襟翼;同步襟翼 (Google)

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks

Asker:

Asker: 不好意思,Pei Ling, 我没找到那个地方可以直接回复你。我手头上的是文宣资料,没有对这个的更多解释。刚才Lai An 列出的第一个Lockheed 那个图片应该是的。leading edge作机翼前缘解释也是。但是连在一起怎么说更好呢?谢谢


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milton Guo: 机翼前缘有襟翼,缝翼等,升力之用...我是飞行翻译,以后有航空问题,可以找我,呵呵
23 hrs
  -> Thank you!