KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Agriculture

I don't know

Chinese translation: 我不知道


21:29 Oct 30, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Agriculture
English term or phrase: I don't know
How do I say I don't know anything about money you send.
Arlene H. Cardos
Chinese translation:我不知道
Explanation:
对你发送/寄的钱我一无所知。
send or sent?
Selected response from:

Asia Synergy
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5我不知道Asia Synergy
4 +1我不知道到你寄钱了。
chinesetrans


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
i don't know
我不知道


Explanation:
对你发送/寄的钱我一无所知。
send or sent?

Asia Synergy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTwinpens
14 mins
  -> thanks.

agree  melody9999
2 hrs

agree  Angeline PhD
2 hrs

agree  Ritchest
10 hrs

agree  Chinoise
2 days 21 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i don't know
我不知道到你寄钱了。


Explanation:
我不知道到你寄钱了。应该更好一些。


chinesetrans
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
2 days 11 hrs
  -> tks