KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

happiness

Chinese translation: 幸福


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:happiness
Chinese translation:幸福
Entered by: Asja & Asia

20:04 Jul 8, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / art
English term or phrase: happiness
happiness
clifford
幸福
Explanation:
幸福
Selected response from:

Asja & Asia
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6幸福
Asja & Asia
4 +5幸福;快乐
Chinoise


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
幸福;快乐


Explanation:
幸福;快乐

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asja & Asia
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Y_Bill
21 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lichun E
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Weiyong
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  zwcorp
3 days18 hrs
  -> Thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
幸福


Explanation:
幸福

Asja & Asia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
2 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Y_Bill
19 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Lichun E
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Danbing HE
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Weiyong
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Java Kuang
18 hrs
  -> thanks