KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

had been, whenever possible, as a drunk

Chinese translation: 再者,他以前即便到过这里,也是在喝醉之后


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:had been, whenever possible, as a drunk
Chinese translation:再者,他以前即便到过这里,也是在喝醉之后
Entered by: panyuan

08:54 Mar 11, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: had been, whenever possible, as a drunk
As well, his previous experience of this mountain had been, whenever possible, as a drunk.
panyuan
再加上/还有/另外,他对这座山以前所得到的经验,要是有可能的话,都是为一个醉酒者而来的.
Explanation:
再加上/还有/另外,他对这座山以前所得到的经验,要是有可能的话,都是为一个醉酒者而来的.

(如果有可能的话,他每当去都是喝醉了以后才去,或者可能是说在山间喝醉).
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3再加上/还有/另外,他对这座山以前所得到的经验,要是有可能的话,都是为一个醉酒者而来的.
chica nueva
2辨不清方向, 走不出来
Edward LIU


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
辨不清方向, 走不出来


Explanation:
大概是山极大,辨不清方向,走不出来

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 47

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
再加上/还有/另外,他对这座山以前所得到的经验,要是有可能的话,都是为一个醉酒者而来的.


Explanation:
再加上/还有/另外,他对这座山以前所得到的经验,要是有可能的话,都是为一个醉酒者而来的.

(如果有可能的话,他每当去都是喝醉了以后才去,或者可能是说在山间喝醉).

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Thank you!