KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Mechanical bull

Chinese translation: 木牛/铁牛

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mechanical bull
Chinese translation:木牛/铁牛
Entered by: Shang

03:42 Oct 25, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: Mechanical bull
Recreation artifacts
Julia Zhu
木牛/铁牛
Explanation:
木牛/铁牛
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
xie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4机械旋转牛/戏玩牛
Ritchest
4木牛/铁牛
Shang


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mechanical bull
木牛/铁牛


Explanation:
木牛/铁牛

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
xie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mechanical bull
机械旋转牛/戏玩牛


Explanation:
机械旋转牛/戏玩牛,质地不限木铁


    Reference: http://www.mechanicalbulls.com/pictures.html
Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4