KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art/Literary

Robby

Chinese translation: 罗比


07:26 Oct 30, 2001
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Robby
Robby
Robby
Chinese translation:罗比
Explanation:
罗比 or 罗碧 (ro bi)
i guess you need your name to be translated.
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2罗比
Donglai Lou
4罗弼
jinshi


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
罗比


Explanation:
罗比 or 罗碧 (ro bi)
i guess you need your name to be translated.

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Argat: the second is better
3 mins

agree  Tingting Hu
11 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
罗弼


Explanation:
luo1 bi4


    Reference: http://www.dl-jinshi.com
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120