KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art/Literary

messenger of god

Chinese translation: 上帝的信使


03:40 Jan 13, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: messenger of god
i need the symbols for this phrase, not the word translation
martal
Chinese translation:上帝的信使
Explanation:
could you give me your email address, so i can send you the symbol of this phrase
Selected response from:

Tingting Hu
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2上帝的信使
Tingting Hu
4 +1上帝的使者 or 神的使者
Smartrans He
4上帝的使者 or 神的使者
Smartrans He


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
上帝的信使


Explanation:
could you give me your email address, so i can send you the symbol of this phrase

Tingting Hu
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chooi
10 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu: 或者“神的信使”。
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
上帝的使者 or 神的使者


Explanation:
上帝的使者 (shang4 di4 de shi3 zhe3)
or
神的使者 (shen2 de shi3 zhe3)

PLease give me your email address, so that I will be able to send the symbol for this phrase to you.


Smartrans He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 1

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
上帝的使者 or 神的使者


Explanation:
上帝的使者 (shang4 di4 de shi3 zhe3)
or
神的使者 (shen2 de shi3 zhe3)

Please give me your email address so that I will be able to send the symbols for this phrase to you.

Smartrans He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Fine
2 hrs