KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art/Literary

I am lost inside my own mind.

Chinese translation: 我在自己的思绪中迷失


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I am lost inside my own mind.
Chinese translation:我在自己的思绪中迷失
Entered by: Smartrans He

00:07 Jan 31, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I am lost inside my own mind.
I heard a friend say this.
john doe
我在自己的思绪中迷失
Explanation:
我(wo)=I
在...中(zai...zhong)=inside
自己的(zijide)=myselvs
思绪=(sixu)=mind
迷失=(mishi)=lost

It is not substantially different from the answer above. Just a different wording.
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5我失落在自我的迷思中
Chinexpert
4 +1我在自己的思绪中迷失
Xiaoping Fu
4и砆穌絢额ozloner


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
我失落在自我的迷思中


Explanation:
我=wo3,I
失落=shi1luo4,lost
在=zai4,in,at
自我=zi4wo3,self
的=de,of
迷思=mi2si1,mind
中=zhong1,inside

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-31 03:44:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

another choice is: 我在思绪中迷失了自己

Chinexpert
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 205

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
我在自己的思绪中迷失


Explanation:
我(wo)=I
在...中(zai...zhong)=inside
自己的(zijide)=myselvs
思绪=(sixu)=mind
迷失=(mishi)=lost

It is not substantially different from the answer above. Just a different wording.


Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raytrans
2 hrs

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
и砆穌絢额


Explanation:
粂薄猵

ozloner