welcome

Chinese translation: 舧

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:welcome
Chinese translation:舧
Entered by: Scott Li

19:03 Jan 27, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: welcome
Hong Kong
Linh
舧
Explanation:
Traditional Chinese in Big5 code

can't see Pamela's suggestion even with differen encoding method.
Selected response from:

Scott Li
Hong Kong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3舧
Scott Li
5焎寎
ChineseTran


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
焎寎


Explanation:
焎寎

ChineseTran
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
舧


Explanation:
Traditional Chinese in Big5 code

can't see Pamela's suggestion even with differen encoding method.

Scott Li
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
9 hrs
  -> thank !

agree  zhiyu liu
20 hrs

agree  hjl
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search