fairy godmother

Chinese translation: If I didn't make a mistake

English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: fairy godmother
fairy godmother(成人游戏中具有色情意味的女郎)
Lian
Chinese translation:If I didn't make a mistake
Explanation:
If I didn't make a mistake, the term should be from Cinderella. In one of the version, they translated into" 老婆婆", however, I prefer "神仙婆婆".
Selected response from:

DaelynnDai
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3If I didn't make a mistake
DaelynnDai
3If I didn't make a mistake
DaelynnDai


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
If I didn't make a mistake


Explanation:
If I didn't make a mistake, the term should be from Cinderella. In one of the version, they translated into" 老婆婆", however, I prefer "神仙婆婆".

DaelynnDai
PRO pts in pair: 3

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
If I didn't make a mistake


Explanation:
If I didn't make a mistake, the term should be from Cinderella. In one of the version, they translated into" 老婆婆", however, I prefer "神仙婆婆".

DaelynnDai
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
10 hrs

agree  Dolly Xu
1 day 23 hrs

agree  Chinoise
2 days 5 hrs