KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art/Literary

integrating her signature vision

Chinese translation: 独到的艺术眼光


10:04 Jul 1, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: integrating her signature vision
The whole sentence please:

brings her international experience to the crystal collections for J.G.DURAND integrating her signature vision of the multi-cultural contemporary landscape.
Simon Du
China
Chinese translation:独到的艺术眼光
Explanation:


她把国际经验带到 J.G.DURAND 公司,在他们的水晶制品系列中,注入了自己对当代多元文化图景的独到艺术眼光。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3独到的艺术眼光
Xiaoping Fu
5 +1带来了...
Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
带来了...


Explanation:
以其丰富的国际经验给J.G. DURAND的水晶系列带来了个独一无二对现代多文化趋势的看法 / 远见


。。。一个特别的, 具有多元文化味道的风格

Someone who can "b.s." better than me in Chinese can certainly improve on this one...

Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
42 mins
  -> gee, thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
独到的艺术眼光


Explanation:


她把国际经验带到 J.G.DURAND 公司,在他们的水晶制品系列中,注入了自己对当代多元文化图景的独到艺术眼光。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kvasir
11 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
12 hrs

agree  zwcorp
18 hrs