KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art/Literary

54G

Chinese translation: G 攖54崋嫻堖


02:07 Dec 1, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: 54G
Eurotrash's Lolo Ferrari archieves notoriety with her record-breaking 54G surgical breasts.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:G 攖54崋嫻堖
Explanation:
here 54G, I think, refers to the size of her bras after the surgery. The cup of the bras ranges from A, B to whatever it could be. A cup is the smallest. So that is why they say its record-breaking, I guess.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2003-12-01 03:14:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry about the code, what I wrote there is Gbei1(for cup)54hao4(for size)xiong1yi1(for bras), hope this helps, I will fix the code.
Selected response from:

isahuang
Grading comment
Bingo!
http://www.afraidtoask.com/breast/breastmeasuringcup.html

I guess that G may be for 'Giant'^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +154G巨乳
Lu Zou
4G 攖54崋嫻堖isahuang


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
54g
G 攖54崋嫻堖


Explanation:
here 54G, I think, refers to the size of her bras after the surgery. The cup of the bras ranges from A, B to whatever it could be. A cup is the smallest. So that is why they say its record-breaking, I guess.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2003-12-01 03:14:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry about the code, what I wrote there is Gbei1(for cup)54hao4(for size)xiong1yi1(for bras), hope this helps, I will fix the code.

isahuang
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 491
Grading comment
Bingo!
http://www.afraidtoask.com/breast/breastmeasuringcup.html

I guess that G may be for 'Giant'^_^

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
54g
54G巨乳


Explanation:
54G是用来描述乳罩型号的,因而演变成指乳房的大小。



Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HymnLau: 胸围54, G罩杯
16 hrs