KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Art/Literary

road maps

Chinese translation: Suggestion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:road maps
Chinese translation:Suggestion
Entered by: clearwater

04:08 Dec 26, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: road maps
Men aren't born with road maps of the female body and hate it when you come off like a drill sergeant. Piane puts it plainly, "Don't castrate a guy when he's naked with a hard-on." Show him what you like with words and gestures. In bed, moan with joy when he accidentally hits a hot spot. Out of bed, say, "It felt amazing when you did this but when you did that it hurt just a little. So can we try this again? It was really spectacular." The key is to be playful, not punitive.
有没有比“对...了如指掌”形象一点的说法?
clearwater
China
Suggestion
Explanation:
男人不是生来就装上定位系统,对女人身体了如指掌

这个 "定位系统" 灵感来自 "GPS 全球定位系统"。 再加上这里讨论到 "hot spot" (!!!) 所以这个 "定位" 还挺好玩的!! 不过可能不是一读就明白.....
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
谢谢!
“不是生来就装上定位系统”补得好!够形象!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Suggestion
Denyce Seow
3街道图;指南
chica nueva


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
街道图;指南


Explanation:
街道图(比喻)

指南?

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2161

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Suggestion


Explanation:
男人不是生来就装上定位系统,对女人身体了如指掌

这个 "定位系统" 灵感来自 "GPS 全球定位系统"。 再加上这里讨论到 "hot spot" (!!!) 所以这个 "定位" 还挺好玩的!! 不过可能不是一读就明白.....

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1550
Grading comment
谢谢!
“不是生来就装上定位系统”补得好!够形象!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhoudan: 很有创意
5 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
5 hrs