KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Electronic parking brake clutch backout offset

Chinese translation: 电子驻车制动离合器回退偏移设置

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Electronic parking brake clutch backout offset
Chinese translation:电子驻车制动离合器回退偏移设置
Entered by: Charles Wu

11:59 Nov 28, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / electronic device,connector
English term or phrase: Electronic parking brake clutch backout offset
是否可以翻译为“电子驻车制动标定离合器解除偏差”,不知“clutch backout offset”的确切意义为何?谢谢
Charles Wu
电子制动离合器偏移设置
Explanation:
我认为这是一个调节电子停车制动离合器离合灵敏度的参数。可以简单译为:电子制动离合器偏移设置。
Selected response from:

ENteCH
China
Grading comment
谢谢你的解答
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4电子制动离合器偏移设置
ENteCH
4电动手煞车(或 停车制动)卡钳退回的ET值
Ray Luo


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electronic parking brake clutch backout offset
电动手煞车(或 停车制动)卡钳退回的ET值


Explanation:
Offset定义为轮圈的接合面(Mounting Surface)和轮圈中心(Center of Rim)的距离,往外侧方向的为正(Positive Offset),

ET值=OFFSET值..白話一點來說..以碟盤和輪圈接觸面為基準線!
值越大輪圈距離碟盤越近..也就是越內縮..相對的煞車卡鉗和輪圈的距離也越小
所以一般要改裝多活塞煞車..就必須選擇ET值小一點的..以免輪圈和卡鉗距離過
小甚至碰到..要不就是墊SPACER以增加卡鉗和輪圈間的空間!



Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electronic parking brake clutch backout offset
电子制动离合器偏移设置


Explanation:
我认为这是一个调节电子停车制动离合器离合灵敏度的参数。可以简单译为:电子制动离合器偏移设置。

ENteCH
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
谢谢你的解答
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks