KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

SEAT/INSERT COLOUR

Chinese translation: 座位/座圈颜色


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SEAT/INSERT COLOUR
Chinese translation:座位/座圈颜色
Entered by: jackylee

15:11 Apr 25, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: SEAT/INSERT COLOUR
SEAT/INSERT COLOUR
insert 这里指的是什么?谢谢。
Shouguang Cao
China
座位/座圈颜色
Explanation:
http://dict.cnki.net/dict_result.aspx?searchword=排气阀座圈
Selected response from:

jackylee
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1座位/座圈颜色
jackylee
4座位/安全座椅插入(的)顏色
Gertrude Tsau
3座位/坐垫
karcsy


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seat/insert colour
座位/座圈颜色


Explanation:
http://dict.cnki.net/dict_result.aspx?searchword=排气阀座圈

jackylee
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pastoral taylor
11 hrs
  -> Thanks.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seat/insert colour
座位/安全座椅插入(的)顏色


Explanation:
相信 insert是seat insert 的簡略.seat insert 是在車座上又加上的坐墊, 好像是沒有腿的小沙發,可能是為舒適,也可能是為安全.不過近年來 美國有規定嬰兒和幼兒坐車上必須......

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seat/insert colour
座位/坐垫


Explanation:
I believe you must be dealing with can interiors, seat may come with seat insert (pads).

Wheelchair Adaptive Solid Seat Insert (Choose Colors)Wheelchair Adaptive Solid Seat Insert (Choose Colors) Adaptive Seats for ... Naugahyde Material Colors: Dark Blue, Royal Blue, Light Blue, Crimson, ...
www.medicalproductsdirect.com/wheeladsolse.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Comfy, Safe and High View for Baby - Combi Avatar 8100 Convertible ...This seat comes in a few colors, black gray or crimson (red), which is nice. ... My daughter is a year and a half but she still fits with the pillow insert. ...
www.epinions.com/content_156745174660 - 31k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-04-25 17:51:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

should be 座位/坐垫 的颜色


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2008-04-26 18:31:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

click for picture at google 'seat insert'

http://www.tperformance.com/faq_pics/seat_insert_install.jpg
http://www.spoke.co.uk/ChariotBabySeatInsert.jpg
http://www.keenmobility.com/images/products/Journey-Solid-Se...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2008-04-26 18:33:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

this one is placed at the back of the seat,instead of the friont...

http://www.cruisermotorsports.com/Diamond Plate Seat Back.jp...

karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42