KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

H-beam rod

Chinese translation: 工字铁


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:H-beam rod
Chinese translation:工字铁
Entered by: shcheong

04:32 May 17, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
English term or phrase: H-beam rod
CAT and Eagle H-beam rod
shcheong
Singapore
工字钢
Explanation:
大陆译法
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
谢谢。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4工字钢
Danbing HE
4H型梁柄,H型杆zwcorp


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
H型梁柄,H型杆


Explanation:
H style beam, H style rod

zwcorp
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
工字钢


Explanation:
大陆译法

Danbing HE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
谢谢。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang
35 mins

agree  Bin Zhang
7 hrs

agree  Kvasir
7 hrs

agree  taoyuting
1 day21 hrs