lower most forward and rear attachment points

Chinese translation: 下部最前端和尾部的安装点(固定点)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lower most forward and rear attachment points
Chinese translation:下部最前端和尾部的安装点(固定点)
Entered by: Andreas Yan

09:39 Oct 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: lower most forward and rear attachment points
Upon closer inspection, the rider can see the Lord designed isolator system consists of three major components: two different styles of tube forms between the lower most forward and rear attachment points, with two ‘dog bone’ style links above the forward mountings.
摩托车部件
谢谢
Shang
China
下部最前端和尾部的安装点(固定点)
Explanation:
lower most forward and rear attachment points:下部最前端和尾部的安装点(固定点)
Selected response from:

Andreas Yan
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4最下面的前后连接点
Mark Xiang
4下部最前端和尾部的安装点(固定点)
Andreas Yan
3should be lower-most = 最低的;在最下面的
chica nueva


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
最下面的前后连接点


Explanation:
最下面的前后连接点

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
下部最前端和尾部的安装点(固定点)


Explanation:
lower most forward and rear attachment points:下部最前端和尾部的安装点(固定点)

Andreas Yan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
should be lower-most = 最低的;在最下面的


Explanation:
should be lower-most = 最低的;在最下面的

compare: upper-most, outermost, innermost

-most (makes the superlative of some adjectives and adverbs 构成某些形容词和服此的最高级) most 嘴 eg topmost = nearest the top 最高的;最上面的 northernmost = nearest the north 最北部的

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search