transcriptomics

Chinese translation: 转录组学

English term or phrase:transcriptomics
Chinese translation:转录组学
Entered by: Denyce Seow

11:28 Nov 21, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: transcriptomics
genetics
Qiang Ma
Australia
转录组学
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2006-11-21 12:03:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

生命科学的研究工作主要有四个层次:基因组学(genomics),转录组学(transcriptomics),蛋白质组学(proteomics)和代谢组学(metabolomics).2001年2月12日,历经12年的人类基因组计划(human genomic project)的顺利完成,人类全基因组序列的问世,只是万里长征第一步.后基因组时代(post genome Era)的来临,使蛋白质组学成为科学家面临的最大挑战. ……
http://www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/zgxw...
Selected response from:

Han Li
China
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3转录组学
Han Li
4转录基因体学
Wenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
转录基因体学


Explanation:
一般是这个叫法。


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
转录组学


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2006-11-21 12:03:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

生命科学的研究工作主要有四个层次:基因组学(genomics),转录组学(transcriptomics),蛋白质组学(proteomics)和代谢组学(metabolomics).2001年2月12日,历经12年的人类基因组计划(human genomic project)的顺利完成,人类全基因组序列的问世,只是万里长征第一步.后基因组时代(post genome Era)的来临,使蛋白质组学成为科学家面临的最大挑战. ……
http://www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/zgxw...

Han Li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Chinoise
15 hrs
  -> Thans!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 转录组学
16 hrs
  -> Thanks!