KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

worm burden recovery

Chinese translation: worm burden 虫荷


00:16 Nov 27, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: worm burden recovery
English term or phrase: worm burden recovery
The addition of yeast means the product is also beneficial in older dogs, or to assist dogs with weight gain and worm burden recovery. It is presented as a tasty pellet for easy addition to food.
Jianming Sun
Chinese translation:worm burden 虫荷
Explanation:
根据上下文,worm burden recovery 可以翻译成“虫荷恢复”
Selected response from:

nigerose
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1worm burden 虫荷nigerose
4驱虫
Weiping Tang
3体内蠕虫恢复原状Yanchao wang
3蠕蟲 煩擾/妨礙 的恢復
Gertrude Tsau


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
蠕蟲 煩擾/妨礙 的恢復


Explanation:
蠕蟲 煩擾/妨礙 的恢復

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
worm burden 虫荷


Explanation:
根据上下文,worm burden recovery 可以翻译成“虫荷恢复”


    Reference: http://www.med126.com/edu/200712/18749.shtml
    Reference: http://www.chlabsci.com.cn/jyjd/lcjscx/dltmf.htm
nigerose
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: yes, 恢复 that's my understanding of it.
2 days1 hr

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
驱虫


Explanation:
用“驱虫”一词简单明了。

Weiping Tang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
体内蠕虫恢复原状


Explanation:
体内蠕虫恢复原状

Yanchao wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in RussianRussian