KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

enzyme pathways

Chinese translation: 酶通路


01:27 Mar 17, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / 生物
English term or phrase: enzyme pathways
Test active compounds on enzyme pathways
spidermanswims
Chinese translation:酶通路
Explanation:
专业说法是酶通路
Selected response from:

Bill Lao
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2酶通路
Bill Lao
3 +1enzyme = 酶; pathway = (生物合成)途径
chica nueva
3酶路径
AZ-Loc
3酶促反应
William He


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
酶路径


Explanation:
例句:
highly developed multi-enzyme pathways for their production . ... 它们一般在特定的组织中通过高度发展的多酶路径产生。

AZ-Loc
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enzyme = 酶; pathway = (生物合成)途径


Explanation:
DOC] 奎尼酸生物合成的代谢工程 中国生物工程杂志China Biotechnology, 2005 ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
下面以大肠杆菌为例对奎尼酸生物合成途径中相关基因及其酶的调控、中心代谢途径 ..... the regulation of genes and enzymes in biosynthesis pathway of quinic acid, ...
www.ebiotrade.com/emagazine/content/3\2005_11_25_11/555F6E0... - Similar pages




chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy: 酶途径
16 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
酶促反应


Explanation:
A sequence of enzymatic or other reactions by which one biological material is converted to another.
酶促反应:一连串催化反应或其他反应,通过它一种生物物质被转化成另一种生物物质

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
酶通路


Explanation:
专业说法是酶通路

Bill Lao
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy
13 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  AZ-Loc: 学习了. :-)
1 day1 hr
  -> 不要这么说,大家互相学习,取长补短而已!