KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

YTD

Chinese translation: 年度累积额


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:YTD
Chinese translation:年度累积额
Entered by: Smartrans He

18:46 Nov 27, 2001
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: YTD
This word is used in a financial report. It's a contracted word.
Melody
年度累积额
Explanation:
年度累积额 - 是财务标记,如 YTD截止7月。用于描述自1月至当前的业绩。
Year-to-date - financial benchmark, e.g., July YTD. Used to describe results for the portion of the year since January

This is the standard translation. Please check the attached link for detail information. Thank you.
Selected response from:

shcheong
Singapore
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4本年度截止今日
Donglai Lou
5 +1年度累积额
shcheong
4 +2年初至今Raytrans
5本年度已完成利润额wake123


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
本年度已完成利润额


Explanation:
Yield To Date

wake123

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
年初至今


Explanation:
Year to date

Raytrans
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chooi
8 mins

agree  Chinexpert
22 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
年度累积额


Explanation:
年度累积额 - 是财务标记,如 YTD截止7月。用于描述自1月至当前的业绩。
Year-to-date - financial benchmark, e.g., July YTD. Used to describe results for the portion of the year since January

This is the standard translation. Please check the attached link for detail information. Thank you.


    Reference: http://www.ge-china.com/news/4-3-y.html
shcheong
Singapore
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jinshi: agree
1 hr

neutral  Tom Funke: I don't speak Chinese :-( ... merely wish to compliment your NEAT logo!)
1 hr
  -> Thank you for your compliment.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
本年度截止今日


Explanation:
year to date
本年度截止今日
by the way 年初至今 also a good choice

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
43 mins

agree  Marta Argat
4 hrs

agree  Tingting Hu
4 hrs

agree  chooi
8 hrs