KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

recom'ded ratio

Chinese translation: 建议比率


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recom'ded ratio
Chinese translation:建议比率
Entered by: Smartrans He

00:57 Nov 28, 2001
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: recom'ded ratio
This phase is used in a finacial report.
Melody
建议比率
Explanation:
推荐比率没有错误,但是中国人更习惯于‘建议比率’。
Selected response from:

jinshi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2建议比率
jinshi
4 +2推荐比率
shcheong
5推荐比率
shcheong
5推荐比率wake123
4推荐比率wake123


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
推荐比率


Explanation:
I think this is the answer.



shcheong
Singapore
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinexpert
54 mins

agree  Donglai Lou
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
推荐比率


Explanation:
This time I am very confident that this is the correct answer.
Please refer to the first paragraph of the article in the reference URL.


    Reference: http://tech.163.com/tm/011108/011108_46570.html
shcheong
Singapore
PRO pts in pair: 78

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
建议比率


Explanation:
推荐比率没有错误,但是中国人更习惯于‘建议比率’。


    Reference: http://www.dl-jinshi.com
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Chinexpert: I think 推荐比率 is better.
34 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 hr

agree  Raymond Chu
2 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
推荐比率


Explanation:
推荐比率比较好.

wake123

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
推荐比率


Explanation:
推荐比率比较好.

wake123