KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

gross premium written

Chinese translation: ┯玂を肂


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gross premium written
Chinese translation:┯玂を肂
Entered by: PML

16:54 Dec 10, 2001
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: gross premium written
text on a slide
PML
┯玂を肂
Explanation:
"gross premiun written" = ┯玂を肂
"net premiun written" = ┯玂瞓肂
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5" 赚得的保险费总额“ 、"税前所赚的保险费”Sunshine Wang
4┯玂を肂
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
" 赚得的保险费总额“ 、"税前所赚的保险费”


Explanation:
It is a term for the insurance agent's earning---
"premium" is the payment (to the insurnce company) paid by the insured;
“gross"= before tax deduction;
"written"=sold

Sunshine Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 94

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
┯玂を肂


Explanation:
"gross premiun written" = ┯玂を肂
"net premiun written" = ┯玂瞓肂

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566