KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

streamlining

Chinese translation: 简化


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:streamlining
Chinese translation:简化
Entered by: PML

16:55 Dec 10, 2001
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: streamlining
Improve efficiency by streamlining Group operation in key markets
PML
简化在重要市场上的集团运作以提高效率
Explanation:
to streamline: to simplify
Selected response from:

Haichao Wang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"在主要市场以集体一条龙流线作业来提高效率。"Sunshine Wang
5简化在重要市场上的集团运作以提高效率Haichao Wang
4精简整合
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
精简整合


Explanation:
通过对集团公司在主要市场中的营运进行精简整合来提高效率

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
简化在重要市场上的集团运作以提高效率


Explanation:
to streamline: to simplify

Haichao Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 57

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"在主要市场以集体一条龙流线作业来提高效率。"


Explanation:
"steamline" =流线型,一体化

Sunshine Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 94