KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

attached to

Chinese translation: 附加


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attached to
Chinese translation:附加
Entered by: Smartrans He

02:16 Jan 3, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: attached to
the only condition attached to SDR's is that they may only be used in transaction with authorized holders of SDR's.
jimmy
附加
Explanation:
"attached to ..." = 附加在...上的。

全句似译为:
使用“特殊提款权”的唯一附加条件是它们只能用来与经过授权的“特殊提款权”持有者进行交易。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3附加
Xiaoping Fu
4 +2附加在……上的
Smartrans He


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
附加


Explanation:
"attached to ..." = 附加在...上的。

全句似译为:
使用“特殊提款权”的唯一附加条件是它们只能用来与经过授权的“特殊提款权”持有者进行交易。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donglai Lou
9 mins

agree  Chinexpert
3 hrs

agree  jinshi
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
附加在……上的


Explanation:
使用“特别提款权”(SDR)的唯一附加条件是:SDR只能用于与“特别提款权”授权持有人进行交易。



Smartrans He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Fine: Actually, this is the same as the answer proposed by Mr. Fu. But most of the time, the additional words are not used (as is the case of this author's full translation of the sentence.)
1 day 13 hrs

agree  petty001: right
2 days 20 hrs