KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

the Chinese securities regulator

Chinese translation: い瓣靡ㄩ恨瞶诀篶


13:47 Feb 22, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: the Chinese securities regulator
In the corporate sector, the CSRC, the Chinese securities regulator, is making progress in terms of raising corporate governance standards
Hsin
Chinese translation:い瓣靡ㄩ恨瞶诀篶
Explanation:
Please see answers to the previous question.
Selected response from:

Li-chuan Yen
Grading comment
Thank you Li-Chuan, your answer is very helpful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2い瓣靡ㄩ恨瞶诀篶
Li-chuan Yen
4 +1中国证券监管委员会
RaffaellaG
4中国证券管理机构(政监会)Yang JS
4中国证券监管委员会
RaffaellaG


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
い瓣靡ㄩ恨瞶诀篶


Explanation:
Please see answers to the previous question.

Li-chuan Yen
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Thank you Li-Chuan, your answer is very helpful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libin PhD
3 hrs

agree  Sunshine Wang
3 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
中国证券监管委员会


Explanation:
中国证券监管委员会
or CSRC
China Securities Regulatory Committee




RaffaellaG
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinexpert
1 day2 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
中国证券监管委员会


Explanation:
中国证券监管委员会
or CSRC
China Securities Regulatory Commission





    Reference: http://www.csrc.gov.cn/CSRCSite/default.htm
RaffaellaG
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 79

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
中国证券管理机构(政监会)


Explanation:
China Securities Regulatory Commission
中国证券监督管理委员会
Look at this site.
http://www.csrc.gov.cn/CSRCSite/eng/eindex.htm


    Reference: http://www.csrc.gov.cn/CSRCSite/eng/eindex.htm
Yang JS
PRO pts in pair: 3