KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

Operations Director

Chinese translation: 营运经理、营运主管


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Operations Director
Chinese translation:营运经理、营运主管
Entered by: Libin PhD

17:18 May 23, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Operations Director
Operations Director
Hsin
United Kingdom
营运经理、营运主管
Explanation:
营运经理、营运主管

要是在中国的话,就会是营运主任,不过国外叫主任的很少。
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
Thank you BinLi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6营运经理、营运主管Libin PhD
4 +2业务主任Haichao Wang
4经营经理/主任surfish
4运作主任Lichun E


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
业务主任


Explanation:
or 生产主任

Haichao Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang
26 mins

agree  xxxBBW,linguist
1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
营运经理、营运主管


Explanation:
营运经理、营运主管

要是在中国的话,就会是营运主任,不过国外叫主任的很少。

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522
Grading comment
Thank you BinLi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang: I think 营运经理 is for the mainland China、营运主管is for Taiwan.
18 mins

agree  xxxBBW,linguist
59 mins

agree  Sunshine Wang
3 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
6 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
8 hrs

agree  Xiaoping Fu
12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
运作主任


Explanation:
operation就是整个生产运作,如COO=Chief Operation Officer=运作总监。

或运作处长
director,称为主任或处长。国内企业职能科室一般称处长,管理科室称主任。

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 156

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
经营经理/主任


Explanation:
主管是supervisor级别低于经理
director: 经理或主任

surfish
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 260