KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

financial controller

Chinese translation: 财务总监


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financial controller
Chinese translation:财务总监
Entered by: Chinoise

02:05 Aug 21, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: financial controller
job description
May CHia
财务总监
Explanation:
财务总监

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 02:10:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Pinyin: cai2wu4 zong3jian1)

Pls. see the following:( http://home.sina.com.cn/intro/42.shtml.)

Financial Controller 财务总监 (1名):
Job Descriptions(职位描述):
1) Responsible for the Group\'s accounting, financial reporting, budgeting and internal controls
主要负责公司的会计、财务报告、预算和内部控制等工作;
2) Responsible for public company compliance work
负责与上市公司相关的财务工作;
3) Reporting to Group CFO
直接向CFO汇报工作。

Requirements(职位要求):
1) 3-5 years experience as group financial controller for a Hong Kong listed company; or senior audit manager of Big five accounting firm with Hong Kong listed company experience;
3-5年香港上市公司财务总监工作经验,或者具有五大会计师事务所资深审计经理工作经验(熟悉香港上市公司相关业务);
2) MBA or BA in accounting or finance
本科或MBA以上学历,财务、金融相关专业;
3) Fluent in English and Chinese (Mandarin is strongly preferred)
中(普通话)、英文听说读写流利;

Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5财务总监
Chinoise
5 +2财务总监
Donglai Lou


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
财务总监


Explanation:
财务总监

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-21 02:10:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Pinyin: cai2wu4 zong3jian1)

Pls. see the following:( http://home.sina.com.cn/intro/42.shtml.)

Financial Controller 财务总监 (1名):
Job Descriptions(职位描述):
1) Responsible for the Group\'s accounting, financial reporting, budgeting and internal controls
主要负责公司的会计、财务报告、预算和内部控制等工作;
2) Responsible for public company compliance work
负责与上市公司相关的财务工作;
3) Reporting to Group CFO
直接向CFO汇报工作。

Requirements(职位要求):
1) 3-5 years experience as group financial controller for a Hong Kong listed company; or senior audit manager of Big five accounting firm with Hong Kong listed company experience;
3-5年香港上市公司财务总监工作经验,或者具有五大会计师事务所资深审计经理工作经验(熟悉香港上市公司相关业务);
2) MBA or BA in accounting or finance
本科或MBA以上学历,财务、金融相关专业;
3) Fluent in English and Chinese (Mandarin is strongly preferred)
中(普通话)、英文听说读写流利;



Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang
10 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sunshine Wang
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Danbing HE
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  taoyuting
19 days

agree  zhiyu liu
27 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
财务总监


Explanation:
财务总监

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang
9 mins

agree  Sunshine Wang
6 hrs