KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Bus/Financial

working population

Chinese translation: 就业人口


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:working population
Chinese translation:就业人口
Entered by: Donglai Lou

12:22 Jan 12, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: working population
working population
就业人口
Explanation:
就业人口
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6就业人口
Donglai Lou
3 +2"working population" = "在职人口"Sunshine Wang


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
就业人口


Explanation:
就业人口


Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
27 mins

agree  Scott Li
49 mins

agree  Chinoise
2 hrs

agree  Sunshine Wang
10 hrs

agree  Zhoudan
19 hrs

agree  taoyuting
6 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"working population" = "在职人口"


Explanation:
"working population" = "在职人口"

Sunshine Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
4 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
6 hrs